Les Val des Terres Hill Entry List July 16th 2022

British Hill Climb July 16th 2022

Class 1 Motor Cycles 351 to 500 Record: Oliver Holmes (J) 33.01 July 2017

14 Louie Waddingham L W Haulage 450
29 Russ Goubert R Goubert decoration KTM 450 smr 450
36 Reece Hicks Ktm SMR 450
43 Thomas Rolland Simon’s Graphics Ktm EXCF 450
62 Tom wood BLP motorcycles/R.E- detail 450
91 Lee Le Feuvre (Jsy) Husqvarna FS 450
94 George Bourgaize Husqvarna FS 450
107 Paul Ferbrache Hampshire Lodge Husqvarna 450
182 Craig Carre Hampshire Lodge KTM SMR 450
187 Phil Ferbrache Hampshire Lodge Husqvarna 450
421 Anthony Poynder Drainage Solutions Ltd SXF 450
510 Matt Bichard Drone Works KTM SMR 450
707 Leigh Digard TM 450

Class 2 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars up to 1400 Record: Brin Harrison 35.91 May 2022

18 Jonathan Flesher (UK) Caterham 7 998
181 S Dylan Flesher (UK) Caterham 7 998

Class 3 Sports Libre up to 1600 Record: Paul Le Messurier 29.39 July 2013

37 Tim Torode Wheeler Dev.Mallock MK18 1300
46 Paul Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction Lemtech 1340
746 Ian Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction Lemtech 1340

Class 4 Racing Cars 601 to 1100 Record: Alex Summers (UK) 28.51 July 2016

56 Jackie Le Cheminant OMS PR 998
78 Alan Prevel Auto Repair Centre OMS 998
91 Tim Tulie Empire 00 1070
93 Richard Valpied Jedi mk4 r1 998
113 Karl Marshal Vazon Motors Terrapin 998
237 Dan Bichard JB Electrical Jedi 998
727 Emma Rayson Lesbirel’s Motors Empire Evo 00 998

Class 5 Racing Cars 1601 to 2000 Record: Darren Warwick 27.56 July 2016

53 Simon Carre SCELEC Electrical & Plumbing Dallara 1998
55 Lee Griffiths (UK) OMS 28 1660
171 Andy Bougourd Force PT 1630
7 Paul Haimes (UK) Gould GR59 1300t

Class 6 Racing Cars 1101 to 1600 Record: Jos Goodyear (E) 27.36 July 2012

11 Darren Gumbley (UK) Force TA 1600
17 Richard Spedding (UK) GWR Raptor 2 1598
19 Rob Anscombe (UK) Empire Evo 00 1585
134 Nick Saunders Eric Sturdza Reynick 1598
177 Steve Brehaut Resolution IT Empire Evo 3 1400
191 S Paul Jones (UK) Empire Evo 00 1585
404 Matt Bougourd Bailiwick Refrigeration Force 1300
709 S Alan Warburton (UK) Gould GR59 1600
771 S Steve Marr (UK) GWR Raptor 2 1598
9 David Warburton (UK) Gould GR59 1600

Class 7 Racing Cars 2001 & over Record: Scott Moran (UK) 27.42 July 2015

708 Matthew Ryder (UK) Gould GR59J 4000
706 S Nicola Menzies (UK) Gould GR58B 3500
704 S Graham Wynn (UK) Gould GR59J 4000
702 S Lindsay Summers (UK) D J Firestorm 2650
6 David Uren (UK) Gould GR58B 3500
5 Trevor Willis (UK) OMS 28 3200
4 Scott Moran (UK) Gould GR59J 4000
2 Alex Summers (UK) D J Firestorm 2650
1 Wallace Menzies (UK) Gould GR59M 3300

Share Drives from Batch 3

729 Alex Rosamond GSY Fibreglass & Tool Supplies locost 1800
777 Laura Bichard Westfield 1998
769 Tara Harvey Jagernought 5100

RETURN TO PITS

Batch Two

Class 8 Sports Libre Saloons Rally Cars 1601 & over Record: Dale Crowsley 34.50 May 2022

14 Gary Duquemin All Trim San Lorenzo Escort 2000
16 Dale Crowsley FRG Paintshop Escort 2500
36 Nick Duquemin Service centre Escort 1998

Class 9 Quads Unlimited Record: Chris Law 31.36 May 2022

35 Ivan Barnett Yamaha Banshee 421
136 Chris Law Yamaha Banshee 472
350 Doug Barnett Yamaha Banshee 421

Class 10 Road Going Series Prod Cars up to 2000 Record: Lee Poole 36.97 April 2022

13 Jamie Le Page Ryan’s Diamond Drilling Honda 1998
29 Martin Young Honda civic 1998
34 Jamie Trebert FRG Mazda MX5 1840
88 Jon Mallen (Jsy) Farmtrac Mazda MX5 1800
96 Martin Keith (Jsy) Mazda MX5 1.8is 1840
99 Sienna Mallen (Jsy) Farmtrac Mazda MX5 1840
132 Marc Maubec HS2 Fashion Mazda MX-5 1840
144 Tim Marquis Fiat Arbarth 695 Biposto 1368
188 Lars Denny Mallen (Jsy) Farmtrac Mazda MX5 1800
190 Brandon Ogier Ford Fiesta ST 1998
199 Dave Truscott (Jsy) Farmtrac Mazda MX5 1840
321 Holly Maubec HS2 Fashion Mazda MX-5 1840
341 Paul Trebert FRG Mazda MX5 1840
461 Declan Brehaut Renault Clio Wheeler Developments 1998
732 Mark Bichard J B Electrics MR2 1800
739 Tamsin smith Jays Pool Fiesta ST 150 2000
961 Jason Jones (Jsy) Mazda MX5 1.8is 1840

Class 11 Road Going Series Production Cars 2001cc & Over Record: John Dunne 33.56 April 2022
`
m19 Steve Le Gallez X Rated Evo 1998
21 Clive Maides Porsche Cayman GT4 3800
26 John Dunne Clarkspeed Evo 2100
242 Andy Castle Porsche Cayman 3400
682 Tony Le Prevost Mitsubishi Evo 7 2L Turbo 2100

Class 12 Karts 125cc Gearbox Record: Adam Le Ray 31.20 July 2021

26 Adam Le Ray Karting Guernsey Sodi Sigma Rs3 125
666 Mike Brehaut Birel CR30 125

Share Drives from Batch 1

181 Dylan Flesher (UK) Caterham 7 998
191 Paul Jones (UK) Empire Evo 00 1585
702 Lindsay Summers (UK) D J Firestorm 2650
704 Graham Wynn (UK) Gould GR59J 4000
706 Nicola Menzies (UK) Gould GR58B 3500
709 Alan Warburton (UK) Gould GR59 1600
746 Ian Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction Lemtech 1340
771 Steve Marr (UK) GWR Raptor 2 1598

RETURN TO PITS

Batch Three

Class 13 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1401 to 1800 Record: John Robert 40.56 April 2022

74 John Robert Westfield SEI 1696

Class 14 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1801 & Over Record: Nick Mann 35.07 April 2022

31 Nick Mann GBS Zero 1600
77 Adrian Duport Westfield 1998
119 Len Sheppard Caterham 420R 1999
777 Laura Bichard Westfield 1998
889 Cameron Ingrouille SE Sports Westfield Duratec 1999

Class 15 Racing Cars Non Trans Axle Record: Scott Rayson 30.81 August 2020

69 Peter Clarke Jagernought 5100
167 Mark King V8 special 4500
769 Tara Harvey Jagernought 5100

Class 16 Sports Libre Saloons 1401 to 1800 Record: Phil Brehaut 33.91 August 2009

33 Harry Teal Re-Detail Ford Fiesta XR2 RWD 1800
193 Ben Mills Jay’s pools Ford Fiesta xr2 1800
842 Dave Harvey Ford Fiesta xr2 1800

Class 17 Modified Specialist Production Cars 1401 – 1800 Record: Alex Rosamond 33.20 Aug 2021

115 Mark Scott Graham Scott & co Dax Rush 1798
129 Andy Rosamond W.M.S locost 7 1800
715 David Bichard Country Butchers Special 1798
729 Alex Rosamond GSY Fibreglass & Tool Supplies locost 1800

Class 18 British Bikes Pre 1975 Record: Colin De Jersey 38.78 Aug 2017

511 Pete le Page Rickman Metisse 441 441

Class 19 Motorcycles 126 – 250 Record: Marc Maubec 34.16 August 2003

6 Ben Carre Scaffolding services Husqvarna 250
66 Josh Le Cras JT Plant & Truck Hire Honda 250
97 Ethan Brehaut Fearless Guernsey KTM 250
134 Luke Saunders Torode Advocates CRF 250
117 Andy Mechem KTM SXF 250

Class 20 Scooters Record: Jez Mann 39.65 April 2021

71 Jez Mann Lambretta 246

Class 21 Motor Cycles 251 to 350 Record: Owen Poynder 34.85 Aug 2021

49 Owen Poynder TM SMX 294

Class 22 Motor cycles 601cc to 750cc Record: Colin De Jersey 33.89 Aug 2013

112 Craig Le Lerre KTM Duke 690 654

Class 23 Modified Limited Production Cars 1401 to 2000 Record: Craig Robert 33.59 April 2022

32 Gary Le Page Island Motor Company Honda 1998
41 Greg Richardson Ford Puma Zetec 1679
95 Kieran Power Honda Civic K20 1998
133 Linda Jones Honda Civic 1600
139 Scott Webb Honda Civic 1800
205 Karl Robert Independent skips Honda Civic 1800
391 Adam Le Page WMS Honda Civic 1800
766 Craig Robert La Villette garage Honda 1800

Class 24 Modified Specialist Production Cars 1801 & Over Record: Tim Tulie 32.10 Apr 2011

12 Shaun Leigh FMD Locost wide Track 4600

Class 25 Sports Libra Saloons G up to 1400 Record: Chris Law 32.20 May 2021

72 Sam De Carteret BB Mini Pickup 1000

Share Drives from Batch 2

99 Sienna Mallen (Jsy) Mazda MX5 1840
188 Lars Denny Mallen (Jsy) Farmtrac Mazda MX5 1800
321 Holly Maubec HS2 Fashion Mazda MX-5 1840
341 Paul Trebert FRG Mazda MX5 1840
961 Jason Jones (Jsy) Mazda MX5 1.8is 1840
350 Doug Barnett Yamaha Banshee 421

RETURN TO PITS