Entry List July 17th Hill Climb

July 17th 2021

Class 1 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1401 to 1800 Record: Martin Dorey 35.99 July 2018

74 John Robert Westfield SEI 1696
152 Robert Wood (J) Westfield 1598

Class 2 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars up to 1400 Record: Chris Guille 33.96 Aug 2018

15 Chris Guille La Villette Garage Megabusa 1400
715 Geoff Guille La Villette Garage Megabusa 1400

Class 3 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1801 & Over Record: Daryl Yeates 34.18 Aug 2019

52 Robin Marquand MK Indy RX5 Turbo 1800
77 Adrian Duport Westfield Duratel 1998
119 Len Sheppard Caterham 420R 1999
777 Laura Duport Westfield Duratel 1998

Class 4 Sports Libre Saloons Rally Cars 1601 & over Record: Dale Crowsley 35.42 July 2016

14 Gary Duquemin San Lorenzo/all trim Escort 2000
16 Dale Crowsley VWT Mazda 2268
36 Nick Duquemin Service centre, all trim escort 1998
86 Kevin Rumens GTW / Barber Shop / Whiteway Motors 2000
174 Gary Robert Skipco Renault Clio Rs 182 1998

Class 5 Road Going Series Prod Cars up to 2000 Record: Dan Bichard 36.69 May 2018

13 Jamie Le Page Ryan’s Diamond Drilling Honda 1998
29 Martin Young Honda Civic 1998
103 Peter Langlois Honda Civic Type R 1998
116 Lee Poole Ace Taxi Honda Civic 2000
128 Tyler Mollet Ford Fiesta ST 1999
144 Tim Marquis Fiat Arbarth 695 Biposto 1368
190 Brandon Ogier Ford Fiesta ST 1998
210 Tom Ogier Toyota MR2 1800
216 Dean Chandler La ville Hotel 1800
461 Declan Brehaut Renault Clio Wheeler Developments 1998
732 Mark Bichard Toyota MR2 1800
889 Cameron Ingrouille Fiat Arbarth 500 1368

Class 6 Motor Cycles 351 to 500 Record: Oliver Holmes (J) 33.01 July 2017

6 Ben Carre Top Gun Tiling Husqvarna 450
7 Paul Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction KTM 450
14 Louie Waddingham Bob Froome & Sons Husqvarna 450
47 Ian Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction KTM 450
107 Paul Ferbrache Husqvarna FS 450
132 Colin De Jersey HS2 Honda CRF 450
182 Craig Carre KTM 450
421 Anthony Poynder Drainage Solutions Ltd SXF 450
510 Matt Bichard KTM SMR 450
511 Peter Le page KTM SMR 450
611 John Tardivel Tardy Racing Yamaha YZ 450
707 Leigh Digard Macs Motorcycles TKB Racing 450
999 Kieran Robilliard Honda CRF 490

Share Drives from Batch 3

729 Alex Rosamond W.M.S locost 7 1800

RETURN TO PITS

Class 7 Standard Sand Racing Saloons Record: Craig Robert 37.69 May 2014

70 Ian Gillespie Whiteway Motors MG ZR 1796

Class 8 Racing Cars 601 to 1100 Record: Alex Summers (UK) 28.51 July 2016

56 Jackie Le Cheminant La Villette Garage OMS PR 998
78 Alan Prevel Auto Repair Centre OMS 998
91 Tim Tulie Empire 00 1070
93 Richard Valpied Jedi mk4 R1 998
113 Karl Marshall Vazon Motors Terrapin 998
727 Emma Rayson Lesbirel’s Motors Jedi Mk1 998

Class 9 Racing Cars 1101 to 1600 Record: Jos Goodyear (E) 27.36 July 2012

41 Paul Morgan Morgan GSS 001 1137
134 Nick Saunders Eric Sturdza Reynick 1598
177 Steve Brehaut Resolution IT Empire Evo 1400
404 Matt Bougourd Bailiwick Refrigeration Force 1300

Class 10 Motor Cycles 501 – 600 Record: Oliver Holmes (J) 33.19 July 2017

29 Russ Goubert Suzuki Bandit 600
717 Andy Mechem Yamaha YZF 510

Class 11 Motorcycles 126 – 250 Record: Marc Maubec 34.16 August 2003

11 Jamie Bacon Yamaha YZF 250
62 Tom Wood BLPMororcyles/RE-Detail 250
66 Josh Le Cras JT Plant & Truck Hire Honda 250
97 Ethan Brehaut Fearless Guernsey KTM 250
121 Matthew Hale Honda CR 250
134 Luke Saunders Honda CFR 250
187 Phil Ferbrache Team Send It Husqvarna 250

Class 12 Motorcycles upto 125cc Record: Joshua Lambourne 36.37 July 2017

26 Harry Mann Harry Knievel Honda CR 125
70 Ivan Barnett Derby DRD pro 125
169 Peter Snell Peter Snell TM 125 125

Class 13 Sports Libre up to 1600 Record: Paul Le Messurier 29.39 July 2013

37 Tim Torode Wheeler Dev.Mallock MK18 1300

Class 14 Racing Cars Non Trans Axle Record: Scott Rayson 30.81 August 2020

45 Nigel Ozanne
69 Peter Clarke Jagernought 5100
76 Paula Williams Chevy Special 5700
195 Dave Williams Chevy Special 5700
769 Tara Harvey Jagernought 5100

Share Drives from Batch 1

47 Ian Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction 450

RETURN TO PITS

Class 15 Road Going Series Production Cars 2001cc & Over Record: John Dunn 34.00 August 2017

18 Colin Le Maître Porsche Cayman 3400
21 Clive Maides Porsche Cayman GT4 3800
26 John Dunne Clarkspeed Evo 1998
148 Samantha Downes Subaru Impreza WRX 2000
153 John Litchfield Porsche 911 3800
158 Paul Bannier Mitsubishi Evo V 1998
242 Andy Castle Porsche Cayman 3800
682 Tony Le Prevost Subaru Impreza 1995 2l Turbo 2100

Class 16 Modified Specialist Production Cars 1401 – 1800 Record: Dave Bichard 33.35 May 2013

5 David Bichard Locost Country Butchers Special 1798
48 Darryl Young Westfield 1800
115 Mark Scott Graham Scott & co Dax Rush 1798
129 Andy Rosamond W.M.S locost 7 1800
729 Alex Rosamond W.M.S locost 7 1800

Class 17 Modified Specialist Production Cars 1801 & Over Record: Tim Tulie 32.10 Apr 2011

12 Shaun Leigh FMD Locost wide Track 4600
234 Phil Brehaut Down to earth/no1 services westfield 4000
761 Mike Bichard SC Electrics Westfield 2000

Class 18 Sports Libre Saloons 1401 to 1800 Record: Phil Brehaut 33.91 August 2009

33 Harry Teal RE-DETAIL Ford Fiesta XR2 RWD 1800
193 Ben Mills Jay’s pools Ford Fiesta xr2 1800

Class 19 Sports Libre Saloons 1801 & over Record: Tim Torode 33.18 July 2007

97 John Ledbrook Ford Anglia 1993T

Class 20 Modified Limited Production Cars 1401 to 2000 Record: Craig Robert 33.79 May 2021

131 Gary Le Page Honda Civic Type R 1998
139 Scott Webb Honda Civic 1600
391 Adam Le Page WMS / GSY Fibreglass Civic 1800
766 Craig Robert La Villette Garage Honda 1800
205 Karl Robert Independent skips Honda Civic 1800

Class 21 Karts 125cc Gearbox Record: Matt Corson 31.76 August 2012

222 Matt Corson Chateaux Estates Sodi RS5 125
261 Adam Le Ray Karting Guernsey KZ 125
296 Mark Gillson Paint Evolution Mad Croc 125
666 Mike Brehaut Birel CR30 125

Class 22 Karts 250cc Single Record: Glynn Ridley 31.19 August 2005

40 Clem Lanyon Anderson Rotax 250
50 Simon Lanyon Anderson Rotax 250
62 Emma Lanyon Anderson Rotax 250
247 Richard Mollet Ricton Racing Anderson Rotax 250

Class 23 Special Sand Race Saloons & 4 Wheel Drive unlimited Record: Steve Marquis 34 Aug 2012

9 Steve Marquis TFL Citroen 2CV Special 1800

Class 24 Karts 125 Rolling Start Record: Adam Le Ray 32.07 Aug 2020

19 Matt Le Gallez Sodi Sigma S3 125

Class 25 Sports Libra Saloons G up to 1400 Record: Chris Law 32.20 May 2021

20 Tim Le Pelley Maguire Spaceframe Imp 1300
72 Sam De Carteret BB Mini Pickup 1000

Class 26 Motorcycles 751 and over Record: Anthony Poynder 33.91 May 2015

77 Rob Montgomery KTM Super Duke 790

Class 27 Motor Cycles 251 to 350 Record: Peter Le Page 35.04 Aug 2011

49 Owen Poynder SMX 300

Class 28 Quads Unlimited Record: Chris Law 32.39 July 2019

136 Chris Law Yamaha Banshee 472
350 Doug Barnett Yamaha Banshee 421

Class 29 Motorcycles 601cc to 750 cc Record: Colin De Jersey 33.89 August 2013

111 Lee Roome Ronez & Haulage Services KTM 660
112 Craig Le Lerre KTM Duke 690 654
158 Mike Bourgaize Suzuki GSXR 750k4 749

Class 30 Classic Motorcycles Pre 1980 Record: Andy Digard 37.16 July 2016

711 Zak Robin Yamaha YZ 465

Class 31 Racing Cars 1601 to 2000 Record: Darren Warwick 27.56 July 2016

53 Simon Carre Sc Elec powering lives Dallara 1998
61 Peter Dorey Albecq Trust Dallara F306 1998

Share Drives from Batch 2

715 Geoff Guille La Villette Garage Megabusa 1400
769 Tara Harvey Jagernought 5100
195 Dave Williams Chevy Special 5700

RETURN TO PITS