Entry List July 20th Hill Climb

Entry List

Class 1 Standard Sand Racing Saloons
70 Ian Gillespie Pete’s Castles/Ronez MG ZR 1796
Class 2 Sports Libre Saloons 1401 to 1800
33 Harry Teal  Fiesta XR2 RWD 1800
Class 3 Racing Cars Non Trans Axle
69 Peter Clarke Jagernought 5100
76 Paula Williams Roger King Chevy Special 5700
769 Tara Harvey Jagernought 5100
Class 4 Quads Unlimited
136 Chris Law Yamaha Banshee 350
350 Doug Barnett Yamaha Banshee 421
Class 5 Sports Libre up to 1600
37 Tim Torode Wheeler Developments Mallock 1300
46 Paul Le Messurier Ravenscroft Con. Ltd Lemtech DB03 1440
746 Ian le Messurier Unite the Union Lemtech DB03 1440
Class 6 Racing Cars 601 to 1100
93 Richard Valpied Jedi R4 MK4 998
78 Alan Prevel Auto Repair Centre OMS 998
56 Jackie Le Cheminant OMS PR 998
113 Karl Marshall Vazon Motors Terrapin 998
727 Emma Rayson Lesbirel’s Motors Jedi 998
91 Tim Tulie Empire 998
18 Steve Marr (UK) PCD Saxon 1088
15 Darren Gumbley (UK) Force TA 1000
Class 7 Racing Cars 1101 to 1600
712 Allan Warburton (UK) Gould GR59 1600
141 Olivia Cooper (UK) Force TA 1600
41 Liam Cooper (UK) Force TA 1600
60 Paul Priaulx Force 1400
134 Nick Saunders Eric.Sturdza Reynick 1598
12 David Warburton (UK) Gould GR59 1600
Class 8 Racing Cars 1601 to 2000
715 Geoff Guille Rubis OMS CF04 1990
53 Simon Carre S C Elec Powering Lives Dallara 1999
714 Dexter Le Sauvage Scaffolding Services Dallara 1998
17 Andy Bougourd Force PT 1630
25 Darren Warwick European Dallara 1998
5 Richard Spedding (UK) GWR Raptor II 1340
2 Will Hall (UK) Force WH 1998
Class 9 Racing Cars 2001 & over
707 Lindsay Summers (UK) DJ Firestorm 2500
704 Nicola Menzies (UK) Gould GR55B 3500
11 Sean Gould (UK) Gould GR59J 4000
7 Alex Summers (UK) DJ Firestorm 2500
4 Dave Uren (UK) Gould GR55B 3500
3 Wallace Menzies (UK) Gould 3300
1 Trevor Willis (UK) OMS 28 3200
Share Drives from Batch 3
777 Dan Bichard Westfield Duratec 1998
RETURN TO PITS
Class 10 Sports Libre Saloons Rally Cars 1601 & over
14 Gary Duquemin Whiteway Motors Ford Escort 2000
36 Nick Duquemin San Lorenzo Centre Escort 2000
86 Kevin Rumens Gsy Trade Windows Escort 2000
Class 11 Modified Limited Production Cars 1801 & over
88 Ian Le Sauvage Haulage Services M3 3246S
Class 12 Road Going Series Prod Cars up to 2000
63 Stuart Wherry Moley’s Type R Honda 2000
144 Tim Marquis Abarth 695 Biposto 1368
150 K’han Holden La Villette Garage Honda Civic 1800
Class 13 Modified Limited Production Cars 1401 to 1800
205 Karl Robert Independent skips Honda Civic 1800
285 Ben Pipet Peugeot 106 GTI 1600
391 Adam Le Page Petes Castles Honda Civic 1800
766 Craig Robert La Villette Garage Honda Civic 1800
Class 14 Sports Libra G upto 1400
31 Dave Hockaday Karting Guernsey Legend 1250
Class 15 Historic Cars Manufactured before 31/12/67
39 Jim Langlois Lotus Elan 26R 1760
Class 16 Motor Cycles 351 to 500
B6 Ben Carre Topgun Tiling Husqvarna 450
28 Sam Bingle (J) Husky 450
42 Oliver Holmes (J) Bikers Jsy,Trevor Pope m/c,Holeshot KTM 450
51 Larry Vibert (J) KTM SMR 450
107 Paul Ferbrache Macs Motorcycles Husqvarna 450
121 Matt Hale Husqvarna 450
132 Colin Du Jersey HS2 Honda 490
142 Oliver Holmes (J) Bikers Jsy,Trevor Pope m/c,Holeshot KTM 490
164 Matt Le Brun (J) KTM 450
177 Rory Hibrio (J) Husqvarna 450
187 Phil Ferbrache Macs Motorcycles Husqvarna 450
501 Adam Vibert (J) KTM 450
504 Mike Luis (J) Friends of Jersey Oncology Husqvarna 450
591 Tony Taylor Aprilia 450
611 John Tardivel Yamaha YZ 450
B707 Leigh Digard Macs Motorcycles KTM 450
Share Drives from Batch 1
769 Tara Harvey
746 Ian Le Messurier
711 Allan Warburton
141 Olivia Cooper
707 Lindsay Summers
704 Nicola Menzies
RETURN TO PITS
Class 17 Karts up to 125cc Gearbox
666 Mike Brehaut Birel CR30 125
888 Ann Bowditch Hypnotherapy.gg Birel CY30 125
Class 18 Karts 250cc Single
50 Simon Lanyon Anderson Rotax 250
247 Richard Mollet Ricton Racing 250
296 Mark Gillson Refco Anderson Maverick 250
Class 19 Karts 250cc Twin
40 Clem Lanyon Rotax Anderson 250
241 Tony Mollet Anderson Ricton Racing 250
Class 20 Road Going Series Prod Cars 2001 & over
26 John Dunne Graham Scott Co Evo T 1997
Class 21 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1801 & over
30 Barry Tucker (UK) Porsche 911 3800
77 Adrian Duport Westfield Duratec 1998
89 Daryl Yeates Westfield SEW 1998
777 Dan Bichard Westfield Duratec 1998
Class 22 Modified Specialist Production Cars 1401 – 1800
115 Mark Scott Graham Scott & Co Dax 1796
151 Dave Bichard Country Butchers Special 1789
Class 23 Motorcycles 126 – 250
32 Colin Du Jersey HS2 Honda 250
117 Andy Mechem Honda CR 250
511 Pete Le Page Honda CR 250
721 Tom Heyworth Honda CR 250
Class 24 Production Motorcycles up to 250
64 Andy Digard Honda NSR (1989) 250
Class 25 Motor Cycles 501 – 600
142 Oliver Holmes (J) Bikers Jsy,Trevor Pope m/c,Holeshot KTM 590
510 Matt Bichard CI Air Search Honda CBR 600
590 Adam Vibert (J) KTM 590
Class 26 Motor Cycles 601 – 750
111 Lee Roome KTM SMC 660
112 Craig Le Lerre KTM Duke 690
Class 27 Motor Cycles 751 & over
73 Paul Traylen Holeshot Signs Aprilia RSV4 998
421 Anthony Poynder Drainage Solutions GSXR 998
Class 28 Classic Motor Cycles pre 1980
711 Zak Robin Yamaha YZ 465
Class 29 Sports Libra Saloons 1801 & Over
97 John Ledbrook Ford Anglia 1993
Class 30 Road Going Specialist  Prod. Cars 1401 to 1800
74 John Robert Westfield SEI 1696
Class 31 Mod. Specialist Production Cars 1800 & Over
6 Martin Dorey SC Elec Westfield 1998